Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes) Archived

Chicopee St Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1865

Issue ID:

5754994

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes)

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

On the section of Chicopee Street between Fill Street and Meetinghouse Road( across from the White Church) there are several of these separations I the sidewalk. Somebody could really trip it get hurt. When I push my daughter in her stroller or wagon or when she’s riding her bike, it always gets stuck and I’m afraid she’s gonna get hurt eventually. Can these separations in the sidewalk be filled in and made safer please. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Type of Road Issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Attach Photo if Taken
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.