Roadway & Drainage Concern Open

6935 Pindell School Rd Fulton, MD, 20759, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5755281

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Maple Lawn

Reported:

on

Description

reaching out to you as we have had an increase in water runoff from Pindell School Rd in Fulton and it is washing away our yard and running into our neighbors yard. It is in the back of our yard at 6935 Pindell School Rd. hoping there is something you can do. We have tried planting trees, but the situation has worsened. Please inspect


4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...