Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

22101 Moross Rd Detroit 48236, Vereinigte Staaten Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5755755

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

336 times

Reported:

on

Description

Walk/Don‘t Walk Sign disconnected. Also ck others at intersection for bad lamps.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Moross and Chandler Park Drive
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Signals are completely dark
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. Also light disconnected

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.