Report a Problem Tree Archived

Western Way Orlando, FL, 32804, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5756014

Submitted To:

City of Orlando

Category:

Report a Problem Tree

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

College Park

Reported:

on

Description

Dead city tree in front of 1151 Western Way, Orlando. It is located on a cul-de-sac street with park/green space in middle. Multiple other trees are dead as well, this one is the biggest. Needs attention.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree in the right-of-way (between the street and sidewalk) or on private property?
A. Not Sure

8 Comments

  • City of Orlando Digital Services <small class="fwn">(Verified Official)</small>

  • Acknowledged Bradley - Parks (Verified Official)

  • Closed Iliana - Forestry (Verified Official)

  • Reopened rnealorlando (Registered User)

  • John Adkins (Registered User)

  • rnealorlando (Registered User)

  • John Adkins (Registered User)

  • Closed Bradley - Parks (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.