Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

16556 Us Highway 19 N Clearwater 33764, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5756450

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Southbound US19 frontage rd at the Whitney Rd signal. The left lane is marked left turn only, but the signal shows 5 section and their are 2 receiving lanes. Can two cars drive through the intersection?

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings, afternoons, evenings

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.