S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Archived

2538 Braswells Ln Macon 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5757681

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Tons of trash dumped on braswell lane. It is coming out into the road.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. no
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.