Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

5 Embarcadero West Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19150

Issue ID:

5757874

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Produce And Waterfront

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

899000

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

sidewalk tripping hazzard near speed limit 30.sign

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. NO
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. look for spped limit sign. it is 20 feet in front of it

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.