Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Roadway Markings - Traffic Lanes-Crosswalks Acknowledged

1028-1082 Oberlin Rd Raleigh, NC, 27605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5757959

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Roadway Markings - Traffic Lanes-Crosswalks

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

461798

Description

Unsafe crosswalk. Cars do not stop here for people crossing.
- The cross walk sign is leaning and is partially covered by the light pole.
- The markers in the median are faded and barely visible. They should be replaced by the new ones which indicate that it's State law to yield to people in the crosswalk.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.