Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

1629 30th St Se Washington, DC 20020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5758565

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00222966

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

sign is hanging and poses a risk to children crossing at corner to get to school.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.