Traffic Complaints Archived

50–98 Congress St E Detroit 48226, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 41140

Issue ID:

5761341

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Bedrock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There is a No Standing sign on this block and everyday there are several cars/trucks parking for hours. The police needs to enforce the No Standing zone.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Disregarding traffic control device
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. police needs to enforce the traffic rules.
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. Everyday specially in the morning delivery times.
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. several vehicles

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Michele (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michele (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.