Community Path Concern Archived

28 Tarrow Ridge Rd Savannah, GA, 31411, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 315

Issue ID:

5761365

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Community Path Concern

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

TV's dumped on side of Tarrow Ridge Rd between Oakridge hole 3 and Tanaquay Ct. Apparently someone put them in dumpster of new construction and owners of house then put them on side of road. Please have them picked up and disposed of properly. thank you!

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other
Q. Where is the community path located (intersection/side streets)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.