Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

2301–2305 Branch Ave Se Washington 20020, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5761400

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

293 times

Neighborhood:

Hillcrest

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00223453

Tagged:

pothole, signs, tree

Description

Morning rush hour “do not enter” sign “7am-9:30 am” is down on the right south side corner at 3300 Erie and 2600 Branch. Needs to fixed-(repaired and put back up)


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.