Drainage/Flooding Issue Archived

6303 Capon St Capitol Heights, MD 20743, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5761809

Submitted To:

Seat Pleasant, MD

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Seat Pleasant

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

There is a drain on the right hand side of my neighbors house at 6301 Capon street that needs to be replaced. This issue has caused severe drainage issues on the right side of my house at 6303 Capon Street. The drain needs to be replaced asap. The city also needs to restore the area of my property that has been destroyed due to poor drainage.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sewer Problem
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Public Property

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.