Traffic Sign and Paint Open

12th St Nw & Stadium Park Dr Nw Canton, OH, 44703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 112715

Issue ID:

5763084

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Traffic Sign and Paint

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Hello. The other night I was driving after dark and went to turn right into Monument Park from 12th Street. The gates were closed, which was fine, except the gates are painted black and have no signs or reflectors on them, so I almost smashed right into them because I did not see them.


1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.