Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Open

Marked Tree Rd & Oak St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5763178

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

269 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk curb cuts do not exist on Marked Tree at most intersections (oak, oakcrest, high rock, barrett) making it unsafe for individuals with disabilities, families with strollers, kids, and others to navigate off the curb to cross the street. It doesn't appear this is being addressed by the current roadwork on Marked Tree.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...