Vacant Lot Open

947 W 21st St Tucson, AZ, 85745, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 78725

Issue ID:

5763936

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Vacant Lot

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported:

on

Description

On the corner of 21st St and S Santacruz Ln on the South West corner, new owners placed a high fence that is not viewable as turning that little corner. PLEASE investigate the fence built into the right of way and this issue is resolving visibility to all vehicles trying to make turns onto 21st St and onto Santa Cruz ln. I have watched 3 accidents ready to happen and this is unsafe for pedestrians walking and on thier bikes as well. Thank you


New Comment

I want to...