Acknowledged by: Melrose, MA

Miscellaneous Acknowledged

21 Linwood Ave Melrose, MA, 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5763990

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported:

on

Description

Tree on Linwood in front of this property may need to be pruned. Some branches have snapped and are hanging low enough for the branches to smack your windshield.

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. Tree needs pruning

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.