Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

6821 Onyx Dr N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4320

Issue ID:

5766180

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

21 times

Reported:

on

Description

I keep reporting this, I have for over TEN yes TEN years without anyone taking care of this. the problem keeps getting closed or the city offical BTaylor just closed the issue with the LIE that it was "DONE" WTF????

The picture was taken just before writing this..

Can you explain to me how a city offical can lie and get away with closing an issue that clearly
not been address even asking for over TEN (10) years?????
I will need BTaylor's contact info if I need to have the local media or lawyers contact him as I am now looking into further legal action I can take against BTaylor and the city of St. Petersburg for their fraudulent acts.

JUST FIX THE CURB. HOW HARD IS THAT TO UNDERSTAND?? IT SHOULD NOT TAKE ME REPORTING OVER A TEN (10) YEAR PERIOD.

PLEASE SEE:
Issue ID: 4642656
Submitted To: City of St. Petersburg
Category: Sidewalk/Curb Repair
Viewed: 44 times
Neighborhood: St. Petersburg
Reported: on 07/05/2018
Tagged: signs, traffic, sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. BETWEEN 6813 AND 6821 ONYX DRIVE.
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • jrocco36 (Registered User)

  • Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

  • jrocco36 (Registered User)

  • Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Closed BTaylor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.