Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

54 Belleview Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5766847

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Yard waste not picked up. Received automated message it was our week so we put them out day before our trash day.

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Not sure
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Yard waste

3 Comments

  • Engineering/Trash/Recycling (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Waste Reduction Coordinator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Waste Reduction Coordinator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.