Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

Jensen Dr Houston 77020, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5767301

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

341633

Description

Overgrown grass/weeds and trash under 59 bridge on Jensen. Within a block of Bruce Elementary School.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds/brush
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. School

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.