Stormwater Issue Archived

220 Ponce De Leon Pl Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12070

Issue ID:

5767362

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Once again Green Ginger workers pressure washing kitchen equipment with waste water draining into stormwater system. This water then runs into Peavine Creek tributary, doesn't it?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.