Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request Acknowledged

344 Princeton Ave Jersey City 07305, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5767481

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

Crosswalk no longer visible on Princeton at Linden (east side). Please repaint crosswalk at intersection. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. New Crosswalk

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.