Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Parking Violation Acknowledged

517 Vine Street Hammond, Indiana Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 156665

Issue ID:

5767563

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Parking Violation

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

http://www.gohammond.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Red Ford SUV parked in same spot for long time been on flats and reported months ag it appears (reported: on 03/20/2019). Same exact spot and flat tires. Can we get an update. Gargbage can no lid.

Also have Chevy red pickup pick few houses down please look into. Then someone said 428 Florence Blue Chevy suburban expired plates on prev report which went unanswered.

Please have code help clean up our alley broken old fences laying on ground, no lids and garbage all over again.

see 5561613-parking-violation


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.