Public Works Compliments and Complaints Archived

635 Pacific Ave Alameda 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5767591

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

City Building Maintenance Other

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-04-0179

Description

Fire station 2. The exhaust fan in the up front public restroom has a loud buzz sounds like a bearing going out. Please repair or replace.


4 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.