Illegal Dumping Archived

73 North St Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5768056

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

226 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Abandoned shopping cart, has been sitting along the path around the parking to Leslie's Retreat Park for at least a month now

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. Public
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. Shopping cart

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.