Private Property Issue Open

952 State St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 245

Issue ID:

5768996

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

239 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The neighbor's drain pipes in the back of the building are backed up and the water has been pouring onto the roof and sides of my property causing the brick to deteriorate and allowing pests to enter.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Building Problem

1 Comment

  • Ravenclaw (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...