Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

140 L St Se Washington, DC 20003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5769592

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00226239

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Row of sidewalk panels nearest the tree boxes is recessed approx 2 inches below the center row, for the full length of the block. Exceeds ADA tolerances and presents tripping hazard.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.