Sign Issue Archived

248-282 Nahatan St Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17775

Issue ID:

5770175

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Buckle Up signage on stop sign pole is on ground. If it is not going to be replaced, they need to completely take the signage down, the "B" in "Buckle Up" is still on the stop sign pole.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. stop sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.