Illegal Dumping Archived

1209 Willow Rd Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5770373

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

155 times

Neighborhood:

Menlo Park

Reported:

on

Description

There is a pink donation box in the parking lot at the corner of Newbridge and Carlton Avenue. It is a horrible sight at the entrance of our neighborhood. It is being used as a dumping ground for household goods. Why do we need this donation box when there are other ways to donate household items (Goodwill, church groups, garage sales). Please remove this blight on our neighborhood immediately.


11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.