Pothole in a City Street Archived

9600 Falls Of Neuse Rd Raleigh, NC, 27615, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12685

Issue ID:

5772048

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Asphalt failures

Viewed:

48 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

462099

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Patched pothole has failed.
Located on the north bound side of Falls of Nuese in front of
Falls Pointe Shopping Center between McDonalds and Durant Rd.

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Pothole
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. Patched pothole has failed and has sunk. Width of the area is at least 3'.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.