Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

1440 Harold St Houston 77006, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2870

Issue ID:

5772451

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

341850

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Stop sign has been knocked over

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Damaged - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Sign is on the ground
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Stop Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. West

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.