Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

236 50th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505

Issue ID:

5772696

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Sanitation Dept broke the lid when collecting garbage.
Reported this issue directly to Sanitation Department 6 months ago. They said they would replace it. It is still sitting there - an unsanitary receptacle for flies and other creatures.
Please get this fixed.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.