Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

17 Stafford Ave New York 10312, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5773584

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Ardon Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk, odor

Description

Water never goes away and leaves dirty and 2 cross walks are being blocked by water
Please help it smells from the dirty water and nobody can park

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.