Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Code Violations Acknowledged

222 Feld Ave Decatur, GA, 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 880

Issue ID:

5774401

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This a repeat report for the ongoing yard clutter that spills out onto the sidewalk and both streets. Others have reported the same problem for this location but it continues unpunished. Initially there were monthly follow-up visits from city authorities, but none of the complaints here on the website have been updated in quite some time.


11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.