P-WORKS: Graffiti removal Closed

1901-2069 Knightsbridge Rd Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 734100

Issue ID:

5774687

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Graffiti removal

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, graffiti

Description

There is dried red and white paint in the road on Knightsbridge Road.

Date: 04-29-2019 (Monday)

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti obscene or gang-related?"
A. No, graffiti is not obscene nor gang-related
Q. What surface is the graffiti located on?
A. Graffiti located in the street
Q. Is the graffiti obscene or gang-related?
A. , graffiti is not obscene nor gang-related

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...