Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

Blagden Aly Nw & M St Nw Washington, DC, 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5774720

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00228825

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Blagden Alley street sign on M St. NW was taken down by a construction crew to accommodate a large crane over the weekend and it was never replaced. Its currently laying on ground along a fence next to #BlagdenAlley.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • lamore (Registered User)

  • lamore (Registered User)

  • Benito Perez (Registered User)

  • lamore (Registered User)

  • lamore (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.