Roadway Litter/Trash Archived

6133 Sinbad Pl Columbia, MD, 21045, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 385

Issue ID:

5775283

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, trash

Description

We need to clean up the dead leaves that are piled up around on on the center median tree islands on the entire stretch of Stevens Forest road. We put up with this mess every year. In driving around other neighborhoods, the centers are neat and attractive. We deserve to have the same care of our public areas. It’s called equity.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Old piled up leaves. Great home for snakes
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. Large
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. From Broken land parkway to Santiago road on the median tree usland

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Cyndee Stephenson (Registered User)

  • judy gottsagen (Registered User)

  • Cyndee Stephenson (Registered User)

  • Danny M (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Danny M (Verified Official)

  • Closed Danny M (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.