Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

25 Gaston St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5775505

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Hello, The sidewalks in front of 3 to 29 Gaston Street need to be replaced. A majority of the Gaston Street sidewalks have been replaced but the ones in front of these six homes have not. Could you please add them to the sidewalk repair list. Please use this link to view photos of the sidewalks in front of 25 Gaston Street and the repaired ones across the street: https://onedrive.live.com/embed?cid=2FF4C66D81C6EF5C&resid=2FF4C66D81C6EF5C%212783&authkey=AHIjlsbBo3Y1Fmc

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.