Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Archived

90th Ave Oakland, CA, 94603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1462495

Issue ID:

5776052

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Cox

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

900102

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

a friend was hit in an accident because there is too much speeding and too many cars all over 90th ave. I feel very unsafe. There is constant racing and sideshows and just ignorance with regards to the laws of driving.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Rangel (Registered User)

  • Anna Ornellas (Registered User)

  • kip (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.