Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

Winthrop Ave & Glen Rd New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5778257

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Waste employees flinging the trash cans. Leaving bins partially on curb/partially in street. Leaving bins tipped over instead of upright when there is NO liquid in them. Wish I took a pic of my bins and my neighbors’ bins before I pulled them out of street and uprighted them. Sloppy work New Haven.


2 Comments

  • angelibruck@aol.com (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.