Blight (Property Maintenance Issue) Archived

Eames Blvd Bridgeport, CT, 06605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5778597

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Blight (Property Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

Not sure what "category" this fits into. The masonry wall on Eames Blvd is crumbling. Stones from it are falling out and onto the road. This is an ongoing hazard that the city needs to take care of without further delay. Thank you.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Blight Official 7 (Verified Official)

  • KFW (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.