Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting Open

387–403 Pacific Ave Alameda 94501, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110085

Issue ID:

5779088

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Streetlight and Park Pathway Lighting

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, street light

Description

At approximately 6 AM a vehicle struck a street light pole. our after hours staff and Signal staff responded to the location and move the pole out of the right of way, the existing foundation has been compromised.

also asked...
Q. What is the Pole Number?
A. Not Available

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.