Trails and Pathways La Kaydiiyey

6104 Stevens Forest Columbia, Maryland Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 3035

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

5779765

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadside Mowing

Arkay:

48 jeer

Xaafadda:

Columbia

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

https://www.howardcountymd.gov

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Sharraxaadda

A sidewalk/pathway from Owen Brown Road leading to a crosswalk across Stevens Forest Road has adjacent turf that is not being mowed or maintained. The unkempt area appears to be part and parcel of the County road right-of-way, and residents are asking the County to mow and maintain this turf.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Natural or Paved?
J. Paved

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.