Acknowledged by: Sandwich, MA

Drainage Acknowledged

14-98 Church St Sandwich, MA, 02563, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5780157

Submitted To:

Town of Sandwich

Category:

Alternative Funding Project

Viewed:

126 times

Neighborhood:

Sandwich

Reported:

on

Description

At the end of Church Street there is an ongoing water drainage problem caused by homeowners pumping water from their basements into the street. This causes potholes that reappear as soon as they are filled. The street needs new drainage and total
re-pavement.

also asked...
Q. What is the address or location of the issue?
A. 30 Church Street
Q. Please describe the drainage issue:
A. Homeowners pumping water from their basements into the street
Q. How long does the drainage issue tend to last after a storm event?
A. forever

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Office Manager (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure Manager (Verified Official)

  • Infrastructure Manager (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.