Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Tree Pruning Acknowledged

515 Quincy St Nw Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5780256

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

19-00230749

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree directly in front of our home has a dead branch that hangs over my front yard. I’m in fear that it may break while my 2 year old is outside playing. Also, there are other branches that stretch over my front yard. It would be great if the dead branch could be removed completely and the living branches cut/trimmed.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.