Preso in atto da: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Riconosciuto

72-86 Erie St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Mostra sulla mappa Nascondi mappa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Segnalatore

Punti civici: 0

ID problema:

5780301

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Visualizzato:

70 ore

Vicinato:

Downtown

Segnalato:

su

Taggato:

tree, sidewalk

Descrizione

The tree branches and leaves and flowers overhang he side walk. I am 6 4 and I have to duck every time I walk down the street. I mentioned it to the people who live there, but nothing happens.

ha chiesto inoltre...
D. Please select an issue
R. Tree Trimming
D. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
R. Flowering Plum
D. Street Sweeping Days
R. Monday & Thursday
D. Street Sweeping Hours:
R. 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
D. Additional Information
R. Nessuna risposta fornita
D. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
R. Yes

2 Commento

Nuovo commento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.