Code Enforcement Residential Issue Archived

180 Pebble Trl Alpharetta, GA, 30009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5780633

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Code Enforcement Residential Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4429

Description

This house is used as a storage unit by the owner, I don't think anyone lives here. It is pretty much condemned. Uncountable number of cats live in the house, it's a hoarder's paradise and a fire & health risk. An abandoned car, storage containers and boxes spread all over the front yard. The driveway is insanely damaged. This is a very sore eye to our neighborhood as well as a fire, health and safety issue.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.