Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

Governor John Davis Lodge Tpke East Haven, CT, 06512, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1005

Issue ID:

5781071

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

122 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

The signal on the southbound entrance to the bridge does not activate when a small vehicle is at the first position. This prompts drivers to run the red light. PLease check the sensitivity of the vehicle sensors or the traffic camera to ensure the sensor reliably trips

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. harbour exit ramp north bound and southbound onramp from forbes
Q. Request Type
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.