Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Other issue Acknowledged

3008-3298 Green Rd Ann Arbor, MI, 48105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5781120

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

359084

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Description

So is the resurfacing project for Green Rd, north of Plymouth Rd, done? Because it seems like the job is unfinished but all the traffic cones were removed over the weekend. The large patches are better than the pot holes but the road surface was not resurfaced by any stretch of the imagination.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.