Police Department Matter-Undefined or Other Open

17907 Phyllis St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9135

Issue ID:

5781300

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Police Department Matter-Undefined or Other

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Drug dealers in and out of phyllis street by the jade forrest apartments. One of the cars is a black car with a white hood and a white stripe on the back fender with daytona written on it. A loud muffler. Plate is DLU 2935. Comes at different times and sometimes 4am or 5am. During the day too, there at 4pm now and back and forth. A lot of cars go there, and on fridays or saturdays from 11pm to 5am theres a lot of noise and yelling. Sunday they blocked off the street with a car.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...